iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Emily Osment

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

The younger sibling of former child actor Haley Joel Osment, actress/vocalist Emily Osment launched her career at a young age, having landed a role in the 1999 film The Secret Life of Girls when she was only seven years old. The Los Angeles native furthered her career by also appearing in Spy Kids 2: The Island of Lost Dreams, Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over, and the Disney Channel series Hannah Montana, where she enjoyed a recurring role as Lily Truscott. Osment also tried her hand at singing, kicking off that aspect of her career by performing alongside Billy Ray Cyrus on his 2007 album Home at Last and contributing a song to the soundtrack of R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour: Don't Think About It, in which she also starred. After making appearances on several Disney compilations, she began voicing a desire to tackle more rock-influenced music, and writing sessions with members of Eve 6 and Plain White T's helped her compile enough material for her debut EP, 2009's All the Right Wrongs. Osment switched directions for her full-length debut, though, leaving rock music behind and embracing electronic dance-pop on 2010's Fight or Flight. ~ Matt Collar & Andrew Leahey

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Emily Jordan Osment

Born:

March 10, 1992 in Los Angeles, CA

Genre
Years Active:

'00s, '10s

Contemporaries