iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organise and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by Bobby Sherman, download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Bobby Sherman

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Sporting a winning smile and fashionably shaggy hair, Bobby Sherman was a genuine teen idol during the late '60s and early '70s. Sherman first surfaced as a regular on ABC-TV's mid-'60s rock spectacular Shindig!, then co-starred on the warmhearted program Here Come the Brides. He stormed the pop charts as a vocalist in 1969-70 with the well-produced "Little Woman," "La La La (If I Had You)," "Easy Come, Easy Go," and "Julie, Do Ya Love Me," all four songs credited as million sellers on the Metromedia label. The hits stopped abruptly in 1972, and today Sherman mostly works behind the scenes in television.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Robert Cabot Sherman, Jr.

Born:

22 July 1943 in Santa Monica, CA

Genre
Years Active:

'60s, '70s

Followers

Contemporaries

Become a fan of the iTunes and App Store pages on Facebook for exclusive offers, the inside scoop on new apps and more.