iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Domino

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Domino's "Sweet Potatoe Pie" was a pop and R&B hit from his self-titled debut LP. The album was issued in December of 1993. Three years later, Domino delivered his second album, Physical Funk, which failed to become as successful as its predecessor; Dominology followed in 1997. D-Freaked It marked his long-awaited follow-up in summer 2001.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Shawn Ivy,

Born:

1972 in St. Louis, MO

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s

Contemporaries