iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Don Omar

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Don Omar became one of reggaeton's first international superstars, thanks to his work with Luny Tunes but even more so thanks to "Reggaeton Latino," his 2005 anthem that became one of the style's first genuine crossover hits. Initially Omar produced and wrote songs for Héctor & Tito, but it wasn't long before he was given the opportunity to collaborate with them vocally, as featured on "A la Reconquista." His album debut, The Last Don (2003), was a landmark for the reggaeton movement. King of Kings (2006), his second album, reached number eight on the Billboard 200 album chart, the first reggaeton album ever to break the Top Ten. ~ Jason Birchmeier

Top Songs

Birth Name:

William Omar Landrón

Born:

10 February 1978 in Villa Palmeras, Puerto Rico

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s, '10s

Followers

Contemporaries