iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organise and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by Famouz, download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Famouz

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

A former professional football player with the NFL's New York Giants and the AFL's Nashville Kats, Reggie Stephens — aka Famouz — is different from most athlete-turned-musicians in that he aspired to make music well before his athletic career got off the ground. He began rapping at the age of 12 and opened for E-40 three years later. Concentration on football (he attended Rutgers prior to going pro) placed rapping on the back burner, but he always had it on his mind and funneled some of his earnings into his first passion. Ghetto Passport, his first album, was released in 2007 (on the World Jam label), featuring guest spots from E-40, Bun B, and even Jon Bon Jovi.

Birth Name:

Reggie Dewayne Stephens

Born:

21 February 1975 in Dallas, TX

Genre
Years Active:

'00s

Influencers

Contemporaries

Become a fan of the iTunes and App Store pages on Facebook for exclusive offers, the inside scoop on new apps and more.