iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Glenn Medeiros

View in iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Singer/songwriter Glenn Medeiros is best known for his 1987 international hit "Nothing's Gonna Change My Love for You" and the 1990 U.S. smash "She Ain't Worth It," the latter of which was a duet with Bobby Brown. A native of Honolulu, Hawaii with Portuguese roots, Medeiros spent his formative years honing his entertaining skills alongside his father on family-run bus tours of the island of Kauai. After winning a local radio contest at the age of 16, Medeiros' budding music career began gaining momentum, and in just two short years he was riding high atop the Billboard charts alongside contemporaries like Bel Biv DeVoe, Paula Abdul, and Rick Astley. Subsequent duets with Ray Parker, Jr. ("All I'm Missing Is You") and the Jets ("Under Any Moon") performed admirably, but failed to light up the charts in the same way as "She Ain't Worth It," and by the mid-'90s Medeiros had moved on to a career in education. ~ James Christopher Monger

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Glenn Allan Medeiros

Born:

24 June 1970 in Honolulu, HI

Genre
Years Active:

'80s, '90s, '00s, '10s

Contemporaries