iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organise and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Kevin Bloody Wilson

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

All but legendary in Australia for a brand of raunchy humor that owes as much to rugby songs as it does to the "ocker" attitude best espoused by fellow Aussie Paul Hogan, Kevin Wilson receives next to no airplay anywhere, yet manages to achieve good album sales and concert attendances. His latest promotional tool is the Internet, via a web site that promotes everything from his latest releases to concert appearances, with attention-getting devices that include a Howard Stern-like contest to determine the best breasts in the world. Likely to be ignored worldwide by major record companies and radio programmers, Kevin Bloody Wilson is very probably going to continue developing his fan base and selling large amounts of amusingly scurrilous records.

Top Songs

Top Music Videos

Birth Name:

Dennis Bryant

Born:

13 October 1947 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australi

Genre
Years Active:

'80s, '90s, '00s