iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Olli Schulz

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Born December 15, 1978, Oliver "Olli" Schulz was the frontman and leader of the German band Olli Schulz und der Hund Marie (in English, "Olli Schulz and the Dog Named Marie"). Schulz was well-known as a behind-the-scenes guy before Kettcar member Marcus Wiebusch helped him to record on his own. The first album, Brichst du Mir das Herz, Dann Brech' Ich Dir Diebe, was released on Grand Hotel in 2003. Schulz followed that with Das Biege Album in 2005, and 2006's Warten auf den Bumerang. It would be another two years before more was heard from Olli, when in 2008 he released the EP Ausflug mit Razzia.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Oliver Marc Schulz

Born:

1973

Genre
Years Active:

'00s, '10s

Contemporaries