iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Soulja Slim

View in iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Another of Master P's No Limit soldiers, rapper Soulja Slim made his solo debut in 1998 with Give It 2 'Em Raw. Following a prison stint for armed robbery, Slim reappeared three years later with Streets Made Me, and after a move to Cut Throat Committy, Years Later followed in late 2002. The following year he released Years Later...A Few Months After, which would prove to be the last the world would hear of Soulja Slim. Only 26 at the time, the New Orleans rapper was shot to death in front of his home on November 26, 2003.~ Jason Ankeny

Top Songs

Birth Name:

James Tapp

Born:

09 September 1977 in New Orleans, LA

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s

Contemporaries