iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Young Rome

View in iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Just as Immature eventually morphed into IMx, Jerome "Romeo" Jones officially became Young Rome, and set to securing a piece of pop-rap real estate. In spring 2004, coming off a supporting role in the B2K dance vehicle You Got Served, Rome dropped the single "After Party," which featured an introduction from his B2K pal Omarion. "Welcome to my after party/Hope that you're feeling naughty" -- with its chattering beats and blatant sentiment, the cut was hedonistic fluff in a direct line from the Cassidy/R. Kelly collaboration "Hotel" and Chingy's "Holidae In." The full-length Food for Thought was slated by Universal for a June release. ~ Johnny Loftus

Birth Name:

Jerome Jones

Born:

25 October 1981

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s, '10s

Contemporaries