iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Danielle Peck

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Danielle Peck sang in both bar bands and the local church choir while growing up in North Carolina and Ohio, a fitting mix for a girl whose first single, "I Don't," cheekily mixed religion with slow-burn honky tonk. 2005's "I Don't" was Peck's Big Machine/Show Dog Nashville debut, though she'd been in Nashville for a few years before that, scrapping to get noticed, waitressing to get by, and eventually landing a songwriting deal. That led to the contract with Big Machine/Show Dog and the single push; her full-length debut, Danielle Peck, appeared in 2006.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Danielle Marie Peck

Born:

14 September 1978 in Jacksonville, NC

Genre
Years Active:

'00s, '10s

Contemporaries