iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Gers Pardoel

View in iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

One of the most promising talents on the Dutch urban scene, Gers Pardoel initially pursued a career in roller-skating before friends MC Postman and his then wife Anouk introduced him to the world of hip-hop. After New Kids director Steffen Haars heard his rap skills, he was chosen to appear alongside the Opposites and Sef for "Broodje Bakpao," the hit single from the comedy ensemble's big-screen venture, New Kids Turbo. Between collaborations with the Partysquad ("Ik Ga Hard") and Guus Meeuwis ("Nergens Zonder Jou") he released his debut album, Deze Wereld Is Van Jou, in 2011. ~ Jon O'Brien

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Gerwin Pardoel

Born:

12 May 1981 in Nijmegen, The Netherlands

Genre
Years Active:

'10s

Contemporaries