iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Red Prysock

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

The brother of vocalist Arthur Prysock, Red Prysock is a hard-driving, energetic tenor saxophonist who has not only backed his brother on several hits for Old Town in the '50s and '60s, but also played with Tiny Bradshaw. Red Prysock also was a popular jukebox artist in the mid-'50s for Mercury, though none of these singles got enough general exposure to become national hits.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Wilbert Prysock

Born:

02 February 1926 in Greensboro, NC

Genre
Years Active:

'50s, '60s

Followers

Contemporaries