iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Roch Voisine

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Though he wrote songs as a teenager, Roch Voisine studied physiotherapy at Canada's University of Ottawa. He began a solo career in 1988, however, releasing his self-titled debut the same year. One year later, Voisine wrote and recorded "Helene" with Stephane Lessard. The single and following album were successful in Quebec and France, eventually selling over one million copies. Roch Voisine has also released Double (1990) and I'll Always Be There (1993).

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Joseph Armand Roch Voisine

Born:

26 March 1963 in St. Basile, New Brunswick, Canada

Genre
Years Active:

'80s, '90s, '00s, '10s

Contemporaries