iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organise and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by Tony Rich, download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Tony Rich

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Contemporary R&B singer/songwriter Tony Rich first attracted attention as a staff writer at LaFace Records, where he authored hits for acts including Boyz II Men, Johnny Gill, TLC, and Toni Braxton. As the Tony Rich Project, he debuted in 1995 with Words, writing, performing, and producing every note of the LP himself. After scoring the Grammy-nominated hits "Like a Woman" and "Nobody Knows," he released 1998's Birdseye, also for LaFace, and then went the independent route with Resurrected (Rich Projects/Compendia, 2003), Pictures (Rich Media/IM, 2006), and Exist (Hidden Beach, 2008). He also provided the music for A New Understanding of Peace (Sefat Mustard Seed, 2006), a gospel release featuring narration from Sheila Evans.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Antonio Jeffries

Born:

19 November 1971 in Detroit, MI

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s, '10s

Contemporaries