iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Christophe Beck

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Canadian composer Christophe Beck has written music for both film and television. After honing his craft at Yale University and the Thornton School of Music, Beck found work composing for such shows as Law & Order and NYPD Blue. He won an Emmy in 1998 for his work on Buffy the Vampire Slayer and has contributed music for a bevy of television and film productions, including Angel, Garfield, Elektra, The Pink Panther, Pitch Perfect, and more. Beck has also composed the scores to several Disney productions, including the award-winning 2012 short film Paperman and 2014's Frozen. ~ Matt Collar

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Jean-Christophe Beck

Born:

1968 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s, '10s

Contemporaries