iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Corry Konings

View in iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Making her first big splash in 1970 with the song "Vaarwel, I Zal Geen Traan om Je Laten" with the band Corry en de Rekels, Corry Konings is a celebrated Dutch singer. Konings would go on to release countless records and singles over the next 40 years, with her 21st album, Met Hat en Ziel Deel 1, arriving in 2013.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Cornelia Helena Konings

Born:

08 September 1951 in Breda, The Netherlands

Genre
Years Active:

'70s, '80s, '90s, '00s, '10s

Contemporaries