iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Eamon

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Staten Island vocalist Eamon appeared in late 2003, when his bold single "F**k It (I Don't Want You Back)" took urban radio by storm. With its spare melody and stripped-down production — not to mention its profanity-laced dismissal of a two-timing lover — the song stood out immediately and blew up request lines nationwide. Jive jumped on the fervor, fast-tracking a video for "F**k It" and slating a full-length LP for January 2004. When the debut dropped, it further showcased Eamon's strident lyricism and streetwise, doo wop-inspired vocals. Vintage rapper Milk Dee guested on two tracks. The follow-up, Love & Pain, was released near the end of 2006 and favored well abroad despite failing to make an impact in the U.S.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Eamon Doyle

Born:

1984 in Staten Island, NY

Genre
Years Active:

'00s

Contemporaries