Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organise and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by Erik Rubin, download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Erik Rubin

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Mexican singer/actor Erick Rubín got involved in popular music while participating in a local teen pop collective called Timbiriche, starting his solo career with the release of La Casa del Amor in 1993. As an actor, he successfully performed roles in the Latin soap opera Muñecos de Papel, the play Rent, and the musical Jesus Christ Superstar. After issuing the Latin rock-oriented Sueño de Fantasía in 1995 and Frecuencia Continental in 1997, Erick Rubín returned in 2002 as Erik with Quadrasónico, a mixture of 1970s club/dance music, pop/rock, and electronica, co-produced by Jorge Amaro and Aureo Baqueiro. Rubin would continue to release full-lengths during the new millennium, culminating in 2009's Aquí y Ahora, his sixth. In 2007, he rejoined Timbiriche for a 25th anniversary reunion performance. ~ Drago Bonacich & Chris True, Rovi

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Erick Rubín Milansen

Born:

30 January 1971 in Puebla, Mexico

Genre
Years Active:

'80s, '90s, '00s, '10s