iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Jacki-O

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Miami rapper Jacki-O got her break in 2003 with the bawdy sex rap "Nookie," which garnered the MC comparisons to fellow Southern rappers Khia and Trina. Although it was the first time that many had heard of Jacki-O, she kept a high profile prior to her radio and club success with several appearances on Miami-area mixtapes. The success of "Nookie" led Jacki-O to discuss a similar subject matter on her second single, "Sugar Walls," released in 2004 in anticipation of her debut album, Poe Little Rich Girl. ~ Wade Kergan

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Angela Kohn

Born:

24 November 1975 in Miami, FL

Genre
Years Active:

'00s, '10s

Contemporaries