Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organise and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by K7, download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

K7

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

New York City native K7 had success in the mid-'90s with his fusion of rap, dancehall, and dance. His 1994 album, Swing Batta Swing, spawned the pop hit "Come Baby Come" and a club favorite, "Zunga Zeng." Prior to his solo success as K7, Louis "Kayel" Sharpe was one-third of Latin freestyle group TKA. Both K7 and TKA remained quiet throughout the rest of the '90s before each re-emerged with new albums in 2001.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Louis Sharpe

Born:

20 March 1967

Genre
Years Active:

'80s, '90s, '00s, '10s

Contemporaries