iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Rozalla

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

A native of Zimbabwe, Rozalla first gained success in the early '90s as a vocalist for the Band of Gypsies production team. The single "Everybody's Free" became a big hit in 1993, leading to her nickname "Queen of Rave." She released an album soon after and remained a familiar name on European and American dance charts during the 1990s, though 1995's Look No Further featured more R&B and soul elements than previous productions.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Rozalla Miller

Born:

18 March 1964 in Zambia

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s, '10s

Contemporaries