Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organise and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by V.I.C., download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

V.I.C.

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

V.I.C. is an Atlanta-based rapper affiliated with Soulja Boy who debuted in 2008 with the snap music hit "Get Silly." Highly reminiscent of the 2007 chart-topper "Crank That (Soulja Boy)," the single was produced by Soulja Boy, released on Young Mogul/Warner Bros. Records, and debuted on BET's 106 & Park on February 14, 2008, before becoming a hit a few months later. V.I.C.'s affiliation with Soulja Boy extended to an opening slot on the latter's 21 & Under Tour with Lil Mama in spring 2008. His debut album, Beast, dropped in the summer of that same year.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Victor Grimmy Owusu

Born:

20 July 1987

Genre
Years Active:

'00s, '10s

Contemporaries