iTunes

Abrindo a iTunes Store.Se o iTunes não abrir, clique no ícone de aplicativo do iTunes no dock ou área de trabalho do Windows.Indicador de progresso
Abrindo a iBooks Store.Se o iBooks não abrir, clique no app iBooks em seu dock.Indicador de progresso
iTunes

O iTunes é a maneira mais fácil de organizar e aumentar sua coleção de mídia digital.

Não foi possível encontrar o iTunes no seu computador. Para comprar e baixar I.D. Wood de Double Dog Studios, obtenha o iTunes agora.

Já tem o iTunes? Clique em Já tenho o iTunes para abri-lo agora.

Eu tenho o iTunes Download grátis
iTunes para Mac + PC

I.D. Wood

De Double Dog Studios

Abra o iTunes para comprar e baixar apps.

Descrição

I.D. Wood is a past iTunes Staff Favorites and here is what others are saying about I.D. Wood:

"Turn your already awesome iPhone into the best thing ever, with a decent wood guidebook." Sal Vaglica, This Old House

"With the I.D. Wood app for your iPhone, you'll look like a pro every time." BobVilla.com

"A well devised reference tool for those on the run, and also those perplexed by Bruce Hoadley’s work." Curated Magazine

"A must for any green builder or customer who is conscious about the materials they are going to buy....this app should be de rigueur." Charles and Hudson

"Remember the classic wood info and identification books on your shelf? This is the electronic version of those resources – somewhat easier to carry around in your pocket." Woodworker's Journal


I.D. Wood is your Pocket Guide to Woods from around the world with full screen samples and detailed information for over 200 different woods.

The standalone application will work with or without an Internet connection so that the samples and information are always at your fingertips. From the basic to the exotic, I.D. Wood turns your mobile device into a virtual guidebook for seasoned woodworkers, cabinet makers, designers, artists, architects, collectors, antique dealers, hobbyists, gunsmiths, musicians, homeowners, boat builders, carpenters and others.

I.D. Wood includes the following:

Over 200 High Quality Full-Screen Wood Samples (raw cut and non-finished)

* Species Names
* Botanical Names
* Other Names
* Wood Origins
* Wood Descriptions
* Woodworking Properties
* Common Uses
* Durability
* Sustainability
* Janka Hardness

I.D. Wood also features:

* Wood Glossary of over 90 terms
* Illustrations of Lumber Cutting Techniques
* Full text Search Tools
* Advanced Search
* Category Navigation
* Lumber Information
* Dimensional Lumber Conversions
* Thickness Measuring Screen
* Pilot Hole Reference
* Nail Size Reference
* Janka Hardness Scale
* Specific Gravity
* Lumber Grading Tables
* Board Feet calculator

I.D. Wood allows a user to quickly browse by Wood Samples, Species Names or Other Names to aide in quick identification. Categories allow for quickly finding woods of a particular use, durability or sustainable status.

We continue to add new types of wood in future updates.

Novidades da versão 4.0

* Improved search and navigation
* Cleaner and faster interface
* Support for iPhone 6 and iPhone 6 Plus

Captura de telas

Captura de tela do iPhone 1
Captura de tela do iPhone 2
Captura de tela do iPhone 3
Captura de tela do iPhone 4
Captura de tela do iPhone 5
Captura de tela do iPad 1
Captura de tela do iPad 2
Captura de tela do iPad 3
Captura de tela do iPad 4
Captura de tela do iPad 5
I.D. Wood
Ver no iTunes
Este app foi desenvolvido para iPhone e iPad
  • USD 4.99
  • Categoria: Referência
  • Atualizado:
  • Versão: 4.0
  • Tamanho: 46.6 MB
  • Idioma: Inglês
  • Vendedor:

Compatibilidade: Requer o iOS 7.0 ou posterior. Compatível com iPhone, iPad e iPod touch. Este app está otimizado para iPhone 5 e iPhone 6 Plus.

Avaliações de clientes

Não recebemos avaliações suficientes para exibir uma média para a versão atual deste item.