iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store…If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Diego Torres

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Lolita Torres' son Diego started getting involved in show business in the mid-'80s while playing roles in soap operas oriented to young audiences. Diego Torres' first band was called Marca, which broke up in 1991 when the artist decided to start a solo career and got a record deal a year later. After releasing Diego Torres in 1993, the artist started working on the following album. 1994's Tratar De estar Mejor sold 700,000 copies worldwide, consolidating the singer's career in Latin America. After teaming up with producer Celso Valli, the album Luna Nueva was released in 1996.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Diego Antonio Caccia Torres

Born:

March 09, 1971 in Buenos Aires, Argentina

Genre
Years Active:

'80s, '90s, '00s, '10s

Contemporaries