iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store…If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Dondria

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Dondria is a contemporary R&B singer who was discovered on YouTube by So So Def founder Jermaine Dupri. Born Dondria Nicole in Dover, OK, and raised in Texas, she began singing at a young age in her church choir. In 2007 she created a YouTube channel called Phatfffat to showcase her singing talent, and after building a sizable following online, she was contacted by Dupri, who flew her out to Atlanta and offered her a recording contract with So So Def/Island Def Jam. She made her recording debut on the label in 2008 with the single "Can't Stop," produced by Dupri and co-written by labelmate Chrisette Michele. Her full-length album debut, Dondria vs. Phatfffat, was released in August of 2010.

Birth Name:

Dondria Nicole Fields

Born:

January 06, 1987 in Dover, OK

Genre
Years Active:

'00s, '10s

Influencers

Contemporaries