Opening the iTunes Store…If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Gui Boratto

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.


A prolific tech-house producer who has released material on Kompakt, Harthouse, Trapez, and Audiomatique, Gui Boratto -- born in São Paulo, Brazil, in 1974 -- began contributing to recordings as a producer and multi-instrumentalist during the early '90s. He worked with the disparate likes of Pato Banton, Steel Pulse, Desiree, Gal Costa, Garth Brooks, and Kaleidoscópio. Boratto's own productions have appeared mostly as 12" EPs and singles, but he has released four albums for Cologne's Kompakt label: Chromophobia (2007), Take My Breath Away (2009), III (2011), and Abaporu (2014). He has remixed a staggering quantity of tracks, the most popular of which include Monoroom's "Memory Inc.," Robert Babicz's "Sin," Massive Attack's "Paradise Circus," and Pet Shop Boys' "Love Etc." ~ Andy Kellman

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Guilherme Boratto


1974 in Sao Paulo, Brazil

Years Active:

'90s, '00s, '10s