iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store…If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by Joey Lawrence, download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Joey Lawrence

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

NBC's Blossom hearthrob began his career doing commercials, which led to an appearance on The Tonight Show belting "Give My Regards to Broadway" at age of five. Spotted by Nell Carter, he was added to the cast of her NBC sitcom, Gimme A Break. Born (1976) and raised in a suburb of Philadelphia, Lawrence was influenced by the Philly soul music scene.

Birth Name:

Joseph Lawrence Mignogna, Jr.

Born:

April 20, 1976 in Montgomery, PA

Genre
Years Active:

'80s, '90s, '00s, '10s

Contemporaries

Become a fan of the iTunes and App Store pages on Facebook for exclusive offers, the inside scoop on new apps and more.