iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store…If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Kari Jobe

View in iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Dallas-based international worship leader and CCM songwriter Kari Jobe ministered around the world for over a decade with various worship groups before settling down as the worship pastor at Southlake, Texas' Gateway Church in 2006. Jobe released her debut, a set of inspirational songs that were co-written with Chris Tomlin, Ed Cash, Paul Baloche, Klaus Kuehn, and Mia Fieldes, on Columbia's Integrity imprint in February 2009. The album was an immediate success, reaching number three on the Christian Albums chart and charting on Billboard's Top 200 as well as netting her a pair of Dove Awards. Her similarly inspirational-inclined sophomore effort, Where I Find You, arrived in 2012 on Universal's Sparrow Records imprint, this time topping the Christian chart and earning Jobe a Grammy nomination. A concert album called Majestic arrived in 2014 and featured new material recorded live at Dallas' historic Majestic Theatre. A year later she issued Majestic Revisited, which featured alternate studio versions of many of the songs from Majestic. ~ James Christopher Monger

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Kari Brooke Jobe

Born:

April 06, 1981 in Waco, TX

Genre
Years Active:

'00s, '10s

Contemporaries