iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store…If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Loon

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

When Puff Daddy changed his name to P. Diddy and revived his Bad Boy label with a new roster of talent in 2001, as commemorated on his The Saga Continues album, Loon climbed onboard and quickly rode to the top of the charts as the featured rapper on Diddy's "I Need a Girl, Pt. 2" the following summer. It then took another year and a half before Loon got his own solo showcase, when Bad Boy released his self-titled solo album in late 2003, led by the single "How You Want That" featuring Kelis on the hook. The album cast the smooth-rapping Loon as a sort of Mase redux, though listeners didn't take to him quite as fervently as they had the rapper-turned-preacher five years before.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Chauncey Hawkins

Born:

June 20, 1975 in New York, NY

Genre
Years Active:

'00s

Contemporaries