iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store…If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Robin S.

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

A house diva whose productions use live instrumentation just as much as electronics, Robin S. debuted with the Top Ten hit "Show Me Love." The Queens, New York native was signed by Big Beat Records in 1993, and debuted with the hot single, which climbed the charts during 1994, and spurred her first album, also titled Show Me Love. After working on her songwriting for several years, she began recruiting producers such as Eric "E-Smoove" Miller and Todd Terry to work on her second album. Released in 1997 on Atlantic, From Now On reflected broader interests for Robin S., encompassing gospel and ballads in addition to hi-NRG dancefloor material.

Top Songs

Top Music Videos

Birth Name:

Robin Stone

Born:

April 27, 1962 in Queens, New York, NY

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s, '10s

Contemporaries