iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store…If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Rodney Carrington

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

A native of Longview, Texas, country comedian Rodney Carrington built a cult following through his regular exposure on syndicated morning radio shows, and at the same time relentlessly toured the nation's comedy club circuit. His debut LP, Hangin' with Rodney, appeared in mid-1998; Rodney Carrington: Live followed a year later and Morning Wood in mid-2000. After the 2003 release Nut Sack, Carrington landed his own sitcom on the ABC network. Simply titled Rodney, it ran for two seasons, from 2004 to 2006. The 2007 album King of the Mountains made the Top 20 on Billboard's Country Albums chart and in 2008, Rodney co-starred and co-wrote the feature film Beer for My Horses with Toby Keith. Keith would produce El Niño Loco, Carrington's first all-songs album, which was released in 2009. By the end of that year he released the mostly serious Make It Christmas, his first holiday album. After five years off, he returned with the live Laughter's Good, including tales of church, Vegas, and monkeys eating poop.

Top Songs

Top Music Videos

Birth Name:

Rodney Scott Carrington

Born:

October 19, 1968

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s, '10s

Contemporaries