iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store…If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Saúl Hernández

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Best known as the lead vocalist for legendary rock en español group Caifanes, singer/songwriter/guitarist Saul Hernández left the band in 1995 and formed Jaguares. In 2011 he released his solo debut, Remando, through EMI Latin. ~ James Christopher Monger

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Saúl Alfonso Hernández Estrada

Born:

January 15, 1964 in Mexico City, Mexico

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s, '10s

Contemporaries