iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store…If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Snoop Lion

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Although Calvin Cordozar Broadus Jr. was doing more than fine under his hip-hop moniker Snoop Dogg, a 2012 trip to Jamaica convinced the rapper that reggae was his true calling and that he should assume the Rasta name Snoop Lion. Granted to Snoop by a Jamaican high priest, the name was first floated during a summer 2012 press conference introducing the debut Snoop Lion single, "La La La," which was released on the Berhane Sound System label and produced by Major Lazer. The track would land on Snoop Lion's debut reggae album, the appropriately titled Reincarnated, which landed in 2013.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Calvin Cordozar Broadus, Jr.

Born:

October 20, 1971 in Long Beach, CA

Genre
Years Active:

'10s

Contemporaries