iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store…If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Suga Free

View in iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Suga Free's career got off to a slow start despite a promising debut album, 1997's Street Gospel. In 2000, he returned to the spotlight with high-profile guest appearances on Xzibit's Restless and Snoop Dogg's Tha Last Meal. In 2004, the rapper issued his second album, The New Testament, followed two years later by Just Add Water and two volumes of Features. Messy Marv and Mac Dre both appeared on his 2007 album Sunday School, then Smell My Finger dropped in 2008 before Hi Power Pimpin' landed in 2009. Two years later, the compilation Why U Still Bullshittin: The Best of Suga Free was released, and the 2014 single "Grooveline, Pt. 2," featuring Schoolboy Q, preceded 2015's album The Resurrection. ~ Jason Birchmeier & Marisa Brown

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Dejuan Walker

Born:

January 17, 1970 in Los Angeles, CA

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s, '10s

Influencers

Contemporaries