iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store…If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by Z-Ro, download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Z-Ro

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Z-Ro has embraced his inclusion in the Screwed Up Click, a loose collective of Houston rappers associated with the famous DJ Screw, and even proclaimed so brashly on one of his albums, Screwed Up Click Representa (2002). He released a number of other albums during the same early-2000s stretch, having begun a couple years earlier with Look What You Did to Me (1998).

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Joseph Wayne McVey

Born:

January 19, 1977 in Houston, TX

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s, '10s

Contemporaries

Become a fan of the iTunes and App Store pages on Facebook for exclusive offers, the inside scoop on new apps and more.