iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Bone Crusher

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Bonecrusher, a no-frills, self-proclaimed "working-class" punk band, were formed in 1992 in Orange County, CA, after the dissolution of O.C. also-rans Wolfpack. Bonecrusher spent the next couple of years building up a fan base, and in 1995 released their debut, A World of Pain. While the band was all set to conquer southern California in 1995, a series of setbacks — drugs, members off to jail or other bands — all conspired against the band and the momentum was lost. In 1996, the band reappeared yet again, only to start a near riot at a show and lose all hope at getting a future booking. Luckily for them, in 1997 Outsider Promotions gave them a chance, getting them a repeat club booking as well as releasing their comeback single, Angry Youth. In 2004 German punk label Knockout put out a two-disc compilation entitled Fractured, which put back into print the 2001 full-length Followers of a Brutal Calling, 2000's Singles Collection, and some bonus tracks from the band's early days. As of 2005, the band was still hitting the stage, mostly in California.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Wayne Hardnett

Born:

1992 in Atlanta, GA

Genre
Years Active:

'00s, '10s

Contemporaries