iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

John Berry

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Georgia native John Berry began his musical journey by making a name for himself in the Georgia club scene. From 1979-1991, Berry recorded six independent albums before signing with Capitol Records in 1992. With his first major self-titled album on the shelves, Berry took to the road on a major concert tour opening for the likes of Reba McEntire, Aaron Tippin, and the Mavericks.

The Georgia tenor has been recognized by the Grammy Association, the Academy of Country Music, and the Country Music Association as a nominee in the Best Male Vocalist category and has scored hits such as "Your Love Amazes Me," "Kiss Me in the Car," and "Standing on the Edge of Goodbye." Songs & Stories is a live, acoustic set released independently of any label and includes a mix of Berry favorites and the singer's choice cuts from previous albums.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

John Edward Berry

Born:

14 September 1959 in Aiken, SC

Genre
Years Active:

'70s, '80s, '90s, '00s, '10s

Influencers

Contemporaries