iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Mia X

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

The first female rapper on Master P's No Limit label, Mia X was born in New Orleans, but her first rapping experience came in Queens, where the old-school group New York Incorporated rocked a few block parties but called it quits after four years. She moved back down South and became affiliated with hometown hero Master P and his growing label empire, No Limit Records. Through Priority Records, No Limit released Good Girl Gone Bad in 1995. Her album Unlady Like, released a year and a half later, hit the Top 20 album charts. ~ John Bush

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Mia Young

Born:

09 January 1971 in New Orleans, LA

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s, '10s

Influencers

Followers

Contemporaries