iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Clementino

View in iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Clemente Maccaro, better known as Clementino, was an Italian rapper and beatmaker born in 1982, who performed in both Italian and Neapolitan. After becoming ​​known through various freestyle competitions, he recorded his first album, entitled Napolimanicomio, in 2006 for the Lynx Records label. His second album, titled IENA (Io e Nessun Altro) ("I and No One Else") from 2011, was preceded by the single "La Mia Musica" ("My Music") and featured collaborations with several prominent rappers including the American R.A. the Rugged Man, becoming a great success with critics and audiences. In 2012, as half of the duo Rapstar with fellow rapper Fabri Fibra, he released the album Non È Gratis ("It's Not Free"), and early in 2013, he delivered the "mixtape" CD Armageddon in collaboration with Dope One and beatmaker OLuWong, who had previously collaborated with other Italian rap groups, Sud Sound System, and NTO. A few weeks later came Clementino's new single "'O Vient" ("The Wind"), which preceded his third solo album Mea Culpa, released on Fabri Fibra's label Tempi Duri and distributed by Universal. ~ John D. Buchanan

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Iena White

Born:

21 December 1982 in Camposano, Italy

Genre
Years Active:

'00s, '10s

Contemporaries