iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Gigi d'Agostino

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

DJ/remixer/producer Gigi D'Agostino became seriously involved in music in the mid-'80s. After years of DJing, he settled in London to get closer to the British dance music scene. The Italian DJ started climbing charts with his first single, called "Bla Bla Bla," and soon after with a remixed version of Nik Kershaw's "Riddle." The smash "I'll Fly With You (L'Amour Toujours)" followed in 2001. Known as one of the pioneers of Mediterranean progressive house, Gigi D'Agostino teamed up with producer Gianfranco Bortolotti to release a 24-track compilation titled Il Grande Viaggio Di Gigi D'Agostino. ~ Drago Bonacich

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Luigino Celestino Di Agostino

Born:

17 December 1967

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s, '10s

Influencers

Contemporaries