iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Kenny Dale

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Kenny Dale didn't turn to music until he was in his twenties but, with the release of his debut single, "Bluest Heartache Of The Year", he made up for lost time. Released in 1977, the tune became a major country hit and established Dale as a promising young country voice. Although unable to match the song's success, Dale continued to release impressive recordings including "Shame Shame On Me", "Red Hot Memory" and "Only Love Can Break A Heart".

A regular performer at Fiddlin' Frenchie Burke's club in Houston, Dale performed on the local club circuit with his band, Love Country. He currently resides in Nashville, appearing regularly at the Nashville Nightlife Breakfast and Dinner Theater.

Birth Name:

Kenneth Dale Eoff

Born:

03 October 1951 in Artesia, NM

Genre
Years Active:

'70s

Contemporaries