iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Lucero

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Mexican pop peformer Lucero began as a child actress in productions like "Alegrías de Mediodía" and "Chispita." As a teen, she appeared in the film Coqueta, which also featured Pedro Fernandez. She also performed in soap operas like "Cuando Llega El Amor," "Los Parientes Pobres" and "Lazos de Amor." Lucero also released over a dozen albums of rancheros, mariachi music and Latin pop, including 1998's Serca De Ti.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Lucero Hogaza León

Born:

29 August 1969 in Mexico City, Mexico

Genre
Years Active:

'70s, '80s, '90s, '00s, '10s

Contemporaries