iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Rainhard Fendrich

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Austrian pop singer Rainhard Fendrich was born in Vienna in 1955. One of the most popular figures in the Austropop genre, Fendrich, who writes and sings in Viennese German also performs under the moniker Austria 3 with fellow guitarists/singers Georg Danzer and Wolfgang Ambros.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Rainhard Jürgen Fendrich

Born:

17 February 1955 in Vienna, Austria

Genre
Years Active:

'80s, '90s, '00s, '10s

Contemporaries