iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

SpaceGhostPurrp

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Connecting the dots between the Odd Future style of underground and the dark sound of Three 6 Mafia's early work, SpaceGhostPurrp emerged in 2010. Coming from the Carol City community in Miami, the rapper/producer first gained an audience for his eerie brand of hardcore rap by posting random tracks to the Internet. In 2011, he released his successful Blvcklvnd Rvdix 66.6 mixtape, which featured guest shots from Main Attrakionz. Tracks with Smoke DZA and ASAP Rocky landed on his debut commercial release, The Chronicles of SpaceGhostPurrp, which was issued in 2012 on the veteran indie label 4AD.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Markese Rolle

Born:

01 April 1991 in Carol City, FL

Genre
Years Active:

'10s