iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Tracie Spencer

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Tracie Spencer first made an impact as a child performer, winning the TV talent show Star Search and having a hit record under her belt by the time she was 12 years old. The Iowa-born singer's self-titled 1990 debut featured an interesting mix of youthfulness and potential soulfulness, which developed on songs like "Tender Kisses" and "This House." One of a handful of performers young enough to have a comeback while still in her twenties, Spencer resurfaced in 1999 with Tracie, which she described as her "coming of age record."

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Tracie Monique Spencer

Born:

12 July 1976 in Waterloo, IA

Genre
Years Active:

'80s, '90s, '00s, '10s

Contemporaries