iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Baba Saad

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Although born in Beirut, Baba Saad launched his rapping career in Germany, where he moved with his family as a nine-year-old. After graduating from high school, he began working with Bushido, a German hip-hop superstar who took Saad under his wing. Saad performed on Bushido's 2004 album, Electro Ghetto, and the two shared equal billing on Carlo Cokxxx Nutten II, a joint album that climbed to number three on the German charts. After making an appearance on yet another Bushido album, Saad made his solo debut with 2006‘s Das Leben Ist Saad. Saadcore followed in 2008, and Halunke appeared in 2011. ~ Andrew Leahey

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Saad El-Haddad

Born:

26 November 1985 in Beirut, Lebanon

Genre
Years Active:

'00s, '10s

Contemporaries