iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organise and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by Haddaway, download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Haddaway

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Best known for his insistent 1993 club hit "What Is Love," Eurodisco enigma Haddaway was born in Trinidad but raised in Cologne, Germany. Little else is known about the performer, later based in Monaco; his 1993 debut, Haddaway—The Album, launched the smash "What Is Love," which was not only a hit upon its initial release but subsequently enjoyed renewed popularity thanks to its recurring use in the Saturday Night Live sketch which formed the basis for the 1998 film comedy A Night at the Roxbury. In the meantime, Haddaway issued two new LPs — 1996's The Drive and 1998's Let's Do It Now — neither of them as successful as his debut.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Nester Alexander Haddaway

Born:

09 January 1965 in Tobago

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s, '10s

Contemporaries

Bliv fan af iTunes og App Store siderne på Facebook for at få ekslusive tilbud, insiderviden om de nye programmer og mere.