iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Bone Crusher

View in iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Atlanta rapper Bone Crusher made his mark with a likable playground machismo and a street-smart pop sensibility. Both of those qualities were on display on his 2003 debut, AttenCHUN!, and its hit single "Never Scared." Before his success, Bone Crusher was part of the Lyrical Giants, a crew that worked with Too $hort and Erick Sermon and whose other members -- Baby B and Bizar -- both appear on Crusher's debut album. The weighty 6'1" MC had a tumultuous beginning, bouncing around with the Lyrical Giants from one label to the next before landing on his feet with Jermaine Dupri and his newly reorganized So So Def label. ~ Wade Kergan

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Wayne Hardnett

Born:

1992 in Atlanta, GA

Genre
Years Active:

'00s, '10s

Contemporaries