Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn’t open, click the iTunes icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organise and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by DJ Khaled, download iTunes now.

Do you already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

DJ Khaled

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Miami-based DJ/producer DJ Khaled — a Palestinian-American born Khaled Khaled — is a member of Fat Joe's Terror Squad and released Listennn: The Album on Koch in June 2006. He utilized his connections to snare the likes of Beanie Sigel, Kanye West, Lil Wayne, Paul Wall, Young Jeezy, Slim Thug, Trick Daddy, and Clipse for guest appearances. Many were back for his 2007 effort We the Best and in 2008 for We Global. The thematic Victory followed in 2010, while 2011's We the Best Forever would find him switching to Birdman's Cash Money label. Lil Wayne, Nicki Minaj, Big Sean, Nas, dancehall singer Mavado, and many others would land on his 2012 effort, Kiss the Ring. His 2013 Suffering from Success added Drake, Rick Ross, Future, and others to his long list of collaborators.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Khaled Bin Abdul Khaled

Born:

26 November 1975 in New Orleans, LA

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s, '10s

Influencers

Followers

Contemporaries